Suffolk has formed committees to address each of the nine Foundational Dimensions that guide the Foundations of Excellence process.  Please email sufoundations@suffolk.edu if you’d like to contribute to a certain committee. 

  • Philosophy

    Chairs
    Walter Caffey
    Lisa Celovsky
    Michele Rosenthal

    Members
    Hana Berke
    Dave DeAngelis
    Linda Foley-Vinay
    Vicki Karns
    Rachael Kipp
    Mary Lally
    Mark Lehrer
    Bryan Mendiola
    John McCoy
    Dre Zelano

     

  • Organization

    Chairs
    Sebastian Royo
    Nancy Stoll

    Members
    Jean Joyce Brady
    Gary Fireman
    Adrianna Garrett
    Ken Hung
    Suzanne John
    Jackie Lavers
    Jennifer Ricciardi
    Caroline Russell
    Kathy Sparaco

     

  • Learning

    Chairs
    Nina Huntemann
    George Moker
    John Silveria

    Members
    Ilona Anderson
    Stephannie Barboza
    Jesse Beal
    Kirsten Behling
    Sharon Britton
    Charles Cramer
    Teresa DiMagno
    Megan Donnelly
    Jill Eisenberg
    Elizabeth Robinson
    Richard Taylor
    Katie Timura
    Rod Waters
    Aimee Willamson

     

  • Faculty

    Chairs
    Katie Linder
    Tom Whalen

    Members
    Tim Albers
    Jacqueline Bresnahan
    Linda Brown
    Kris Bursik
    Christopher Buscaglia
    Megan Daley
    Lynda Field
    Linda Foley-Vinay
    Shahruz Mohtadi
    Jack Shields

     

  • Transitions

    Chairs
    Rachael Cobb
    Patrick Heaton

    Members
    Elif Armbruster
    Tim Brown
    Stephanie Cohen
    Orla Downey
    Andrew Dutton
    Tracy Fersan
    Lisa French
    Paulette Giambalvo
    John Hamel
    Sharon Lenzie
    Cary McConnell
    Elaine Pascale
    Sujata Puthussery
    Andrea Ravikumar
    Laurie Zouharis

  • All Students

    Chairs
    Ann Coyne
    Lauren Mahoney
    Esi Elliot

    Members
    Melanie Berkmen
    Sushil Bhatia
    Kelly Bogdanski
    Andrew Cioffi
    Jaclyn Davis
    Teresa Fisher
    David Gallant
    Alison Kelly
    John Medlinskas
    Dan Newman
    Antonia Rizzo
    Yvette Velez

     

  • Diversity

    Chairs
    Elizabeth Ching-Bush
    Melanie Jenkins
    Carmen Veloria

    Members
    Jacinda Felix Haro
    Patricia Hogan
    Abu Jalal
    Kim Larkin
    Kathy Maloney
    Shu Yi (Judy) Mei
    Francisco Peguero
    Keri Iyall Smith
    Kathy Sparaco
    Tamara Tavares

     

  • Roles and Purposes

    Chairs
    Carolina Garcia
    Linda Nazzaro
    Jason Peterson

    Members
    Kristin Baker
    Shena-Kaye Butler
    Craig Christensen
    Eric Dewar
    Marty Elmore
    Amy Fisher
    Caitlin Haughey
    Victoria Ireton
    Paul Pustorino
    Paul Tanklefsky
    Rhian Waterberg

     

  • Improvement

    Chairs
    Rich Miller
    Mike Dickinson

    Members
    Alina Choo
    Jake Deehan
    David Hartstein
    Jonathan Haughton
    George Leehan
    Robyn McMicken
    Bryan Trabold